Committee

Conference Chair

Patrick Siarry——Université de Paris 12, France


Program Chairs 

Abdul Ghani Albaali——Princess Sumaya University for Technology, Jordan

Vilem Novak——University of Ostrava, Czech Republic


Program Committee 

Riadh Robbana——Carthage University, Tunisia

Jinwei Liu——University of Central Florida, USA

Michael N. Vrahatis——University of Patras, Greece

 

Technical Committee

Asia

Nurbek P. Saparkhojayev——Akhmet Yassawi International Kazakh-Turkish University, Turkestan, Kazakhstan

Erman ÇAKIT——Aksaray University, Turkey

Abbas Amini——Western Sydney University, Australia / Australian College of Kuwait

Kanchan Biswas——NAL Bangalore (Former: CEMILAC, DRDO), India

K. M. Soni——Amity University Campus, India

Kuo-Chin Fan——National Central University, Taiwan

Shi-Jinn Horng——NTUST, Taiwan

Ankur Singh Bist——KIET Ghaziabad, India

Xianbin Yu——Zhejiang University, China

Tee Yee Kai——Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR), Malaysia

Muhammad Naufal Bin Mansor——Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP), Malaysia

Siddhartha Bhattacharyya——Christ University, Bangalore, India

Somkait Udomhunsakul——Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, Thailand

Satoru Okamoto——Shimane University, Japan

Xie Ming——Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Justin Dauwels——Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Cheng Siong CHIN——Newcastle University in Singapore, Singapore 

Meera Ramadas——University College of Bahrain, Kingdom of Bahrain

Patrick Goh kuan lye——Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia

Philomina Simon——University of Kerala, India

Keerti Jain——NIIT University, India

Cheng Siong CHIN——Newcastle University in Singapore, Singapore

Lee Chien Sing——Sunway University, Malaysia 

Abdul Hanan Sheikh——Quaid-e-Awam University of Engineering, Science and Technology, NawabshahPakistan

Dia Zeidan——German Jordanian University, Jordan

Lai Kee Huong——Sunway University, Malaysia

Mohamad Afendee Bin Mohamed——Universiti Sultan, Zainal Abidin, Terengganu Darul Iman, Malaysia

Shaiful Anuar Bin Abu Bakar——Institute of Mathematical Sciences, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Paria Assari——Islamic Azad University, Iran

Yifei Pu——Sichuan University, China

Myat Myo Nwe Wai——Myanmar Institute of Information Technology, Myanmar

Martin Lukac——Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan

Ameur Bensefia——Higher Colleges of Technology, UAE

Fatma Taher——Zayed University, UAE

Azah Kamilah Muda——Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia

Yuan-Kai Wang——Fu-Jen Catholic University, Taiwan

 

North America

Fuhua Lin——Athabasca University, Canada

Emily Faulconer——Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University – Worldwide, USA

Timothy Roden——Lamar University, USA

Guoyi Ke——Texas Tech University, USA

Gang Li——Clemson University, USA

Theresa-Marie Rhyne——Computer Graphics & Learning Technologies Consultant, Durham, North Carolina, USA

Amir H. Gandomi——Stevens Institute of Technology, USA

Nong Ye——Arizona State University, USA

Jinwei Liu——University of Central Florida, USA

Thomas Wischgoll——Wright State University, USA

Hari Mohan Srivastava——University of Victoria, Canada

Mohamed Arezki Mellal——M'Hamed Bougara University, Algeria/University of Maryland, USA

Kamesh Namuduri——University of North Texas, USA

 

Europe

Max BAKAEV——Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia

Sotiris Kotsiantis——University of Patras, Greece

Yunus Emre Yildiz——Metropolitan University, Albania

Mohamed El-Ansari——University of Bradford, UK

Robert S Laramee——Swansea University, UK

Nickolas S. Sapidis——University of Western Macedonia, Greece

Klimis Ntalianis——University of West Attica, Greece

João Manuel R. S. Tavares——University of Porto, Portugal

Daniel Thalmann——EPFL, Switzerland

Christophoros Nikou——University of Ioannina, Greece

Xiao-Zhi Gao——University of Eastern Finland, Finland

Leo Mrsic——Algebra University College, Zagreb, Croatia

Ivan Izonin——Lviv Polytechnic National University, Lviv, Ukraine 

Mihaela Popescu——University of Craiova, Romania

Grigorios Beligiannis——University of Patras, Greece

Dariusz Jacek Jakóbczak——Koszalin University of Technology, Poland

Nikolaos Limnios——Université de Technologie de Compiègne (UTC), France

Mitra Fouladirad——Université Technology de Troyes, France

Tahar Kechadi——University College Dublin, Ireland

Mukesh Singh Boori——Samara University, Russia 

Stefania Tomasiello——University of Tartu, Estonia

Zdenek Vintr——University of Defence, Czech Republic

 

Oceania

Shuxiang Xu——University of Tasmania, Australia

Yang You——University of Technology Sydney in Australia, Australia

 

Africa

Nawdha Thakoor——University of Mauritius, Mauritius

 

To be updated...